Τεθηλυμμένων
feminized
Translated by David Whitehead16 Jan 2011Vetting: high4 revisions
Translation
and [sc. also attested is the compound] e)kteqhlumme/nwn
Greek original · Adler’s text
Τεθηλυμμένων καὶ ἐκτεθηλυμμένων.
Betacode
*teqhlumme/nwn kai\ e)kteqhlumme/nwn.
Notes
- Masculine genitive plurals of these perfect middle/passive participles, presumably quoted from somewhere. The verbs are
qhlu/nw ande)kqhlu/nw , respectively.
Entry lacking, Adler reports, in mss APV.
Neighbouring entries
Revision history4 revisions · last 7 Jan 2014
- Revised — David Whitehead
- Revised — David Whitehead
- augmented notes and keywords — David Whitehead
- set status — Catharine Roth
- Translated — David Whitehead